2019 NAILPRO Nail Competitions Proudly Sponsored By

IBS Las Vegas 2011 Results

Competition Name
Hand Painted Nail Art - Novice
1st Place
Inessa Kucher
1st Place Image
Inessa Kucher
2nd Place
Yvonne Chong Yi Yuan
2nd Place Image
Yvonne Chong Yi Yuan
3rd Place
Mai Nakamura
3rd Place Image
Mai Nakamura
Competition Name
Hand Painted Nail Art - Veteran
1st Place
Chanel Cha
1st Place Image
Chanel Cha
2nd Place
Louis Lim
2nd Place Image
Louis Lim
3rd Place
Celine Lam
3rd Place Image
Celine Lam
Competition Name
3-D Nail Art - Novice
1st Place
Momo Hattori
1st Place Image
Momo Hattori
2nd Place
Keiko Matsui
2nd Place Image
Keiko Matsui
3rd Place
Viktoria Prihodko
3rd Place Image
Viktoria Prihodko
Competition Name
3-D Nail Art - Veteran
1st Place
SoYoung Lee
1st Place Image
SoYoung Lee
2nd Place
Natalia Isakova
2nd Place Image
Natalia Isakova
3rd Place
Amy Becker
3rd Place Image
Amy Becker
Competition Name
Sculptured Nail - Novice
1st Place
Satomi Maehara
1st Place Image
Satomi Maehara
2nd Place
Konomi Hijikata
2nd Place Image
Konomi Hijikata
3rd Place
Naho Kusaka
3rd Place Image
Naho Kusaka
Competition Name
Sculptured Nail - Veteran
1st Place
Noriko Tomura
1st Place Image
Noriko Tomura
2nd Place
Akiko Hikosaka
2nd Place Image
Akiko Hikosaka
3rd Place
Yuriya Matsumoto
3rd Place Image
Yuriya Matsumoto
Competition Name
Design Sculptured Nail - Novice
1st Place
Anastasia Luksha
1st Place Image
Anastasia Luksha
2nd Place
JinSun Lee
2nd Place Image
JinSun Lee
3rd Place
Eva Monetlogo
3rd Place Image
Eva Monetlogo
Competition Name
Design Sculptured Nail - Veteran
1st Place
Catherine Wong
1st Place Image
Catherine Wong
2nd Place
Melina Bogasow
2nd Place Image
Melina Bogasow
3rd Place
SoYoung Lee
3rd Place Image
SoYoung Lee
Competition Name
Fantasy Nail Art - Novice
1st Place
Angela Jones
1st Place Image
Angela Jones
2nd Place
Classic Mully
2nd Place Image
Classic Mully
3rd Place
Felicia Savoy
3rd Place Image
Felicia Savoy
Competition Name
Fantasy Nail Art - Veteran
1st Place
Catherine Wong
1st Place Image
Catherine Wong
2nd Place
Ami McClure
2nd Place Image
Ami McClure
3rd Place
Viv Simmonds
3rd Place Image
Viv Simmonds
Competition Name
French Twist One Hand - Novice
1st Place
Anastasia Luksha
1st Place Image
Anastasia Luksha
2nd Place
Yuki Saito
3rd Place
JinSun Lee
3rd Place Image
JinSun Lee
Competition Name
French Twist One Hand - Veteran
1st Place
Nikolette Stajer-Vetek
1st Place Image
Nikolette Stajer-Vetek
2nd Place
Amy Becker
2nd Place Image
Amy Becker
3rd Place
Melina Bogasow
3rd Place Image
Melina Bogasow
Competition Name
US Invitational Acrylic
1st Place
Trang Nuyen
1st Place Image
Trang Nuyen
2nd Place
John Hauk
2nd Place Image
John Hauk
3rd Place
Victoria Stanley
3rd Place Image
Victoria Stanley
Competition Name
US Invitational Gel
1st Place
Amy Becker
1st Place Image
Amy Becker
2nd Place
Rita Horvath
2nd Place Image
Rita Horvath
3rd Place
Amy Oung
3rd Place Image
Amy Oung
Competition Name
Salon Success - Novice
1st Place
Mikiko Watabe
1st Place Image
Mikiko Watabe
2nd Place
Manami Hama
2nd Place Image
Manami Hama
3rd Place
Kiyomi Nagao
3rd Place Image
Kiyomi Nagao
Competition Name
Salon Success - Veteran
1st Place
Noriko Tomura
1st Place Image
Noriko Tomura
2nd Place
Fiona Otten
2nd Place Image
Fiona Otten
3rd Place
Yoko Ono
3rd Place Image
Yoko Ono