2019 NAILPRO Nail Competitions Proudly Sponsored By

ISSE Long Beach 2015 Results

Competition Name
Soak Off Gel - Non-Divisional
1st Place
Chris Mans
1st Place Image
Chris Mans
2nd Place
Allison Bennett
2nd Place Image
Allison Bennett
3rd Place
Marina Lopresto
3rd Place Image
Marina Lopresto
Competition Name
Foil Embossed Elegance - Non-Divisional
1st Place
Yire Castillo
1st Place Image
Yire Castillo
2nd Place
Dafnee Fernandez
2nd Place Image
Dafnee Fernandez
3rd Place
Marina Lopresto
3rd Place Image
Marina Lopresto
Competition Name
It's All About The Bling - Non-Divisional
1st Place
Guin Deadman
1st Place Image
Guin Deadman
2nd Place
Allison Bennett
2nd Place Image
Allison Bennett
3rd Place
Yire Castillo
3rd Place Image
Yire Castillo
Competition Name
Hand Painted Nail Art - Novice
1st Place
Mai Yoshida
1st Place Image
Mai Yoshida
2nd Place
Shiori Durham
2nd Place Image
Shiori Durham
3rd Place
Kikuko Asagami
3rd Place Image
Kikuko Asagami
Competition Name
Hand Painted Nail Art - Veteran
1st Place
Kaori Zen
1st Place Image
Kaori Zen
2nd Place
Ryoko Garcia
2nd Place Image
Ryoko Garcia
3rd Place
Kazuyo Yamamoto
3rd Place Image
Kazuyo Yamamoto
Competition Name
Mixed Media Nail Art - Novice
1st Place
Clavel Gonzalez
1st Place Image
Clavel Gonzalez
2nd Place
Miyuki Ishizuka
2nd Place Image
Miyuki Ishizuka
3rd Place
Shiori Durham
3rd Place Image
Shiori Durham
Competition Name
Mixed Media Nail Art - Veteran
1st Place
Yire Castillo
1st Place Image
Yire Castillo
2nd Place
Anna Shcherbakova
2nd Place Image
Anna Shcherbakova
3rd Place
Marina Lopresto
3rd Place Image
Marina Lopresto
Competition Name
Fantasy Nail Art - Novice
1st Place
Julieta Paola Mercado
1st Place Image
Julieta Paola Mercado
2nd Place
Gabriela Pulido
2nd Place Image
Gabriela Pulido
3rd Place
Julia Onyshkevych
3rd Place Image
Julia Onyshkevych
Competition Name
Fantasy Nail Art - Veteran
1st Place
Allison Bennett
1st Place Image
Allison Bennett
2nd Place
Dafnee Fernandez
2nd Place Image
Dafnee Fernandez
3rd Place
Tomoka Dei
3rd Place Image
Tomoka Dei
Competition Name
Salon Success - Novice
1st Place
Yire Castillo
1st Place Image
Yire Castillo
2nd Place
Nikki Payton
2nd Place Image
Nikki Payton
3rd Place
Ikuko Sato
3rd Place Image
Ikuko Sato
Competition Name
Salon Success - Veteran
1st Place
Karin Strom
1st Place Image
Karin Strom
2nd Place
Shiori Durham
2nd Place Image
Shiori Durham
3rd Place
Azumi Kanene
3rd Place Image
Azumi Kanene
Competition Name
Sculptured Nail 3 in One - Veteran
1st Place
Mayum Hase
1st Place Image
Mayum Hase
2nd Place
Jessica Strom
2nd Place Image
Jessica Strom
3rd Place
Karin Strom
3rd Place Image
Karin Strom
Competition Name
Tip & Overlay 3 in One - Veteran
1st Place
Jessica Strom
1st Place Image
Jessica Strom
2nd Place
Emese Koppanyi
2nd Place Image
Emese Koppanyi
3rd Place
Karin Strom
3rd Place Image
Karin Strom
Competition Name
Perfect Match 3 in One - Veteran
1st Place
Karin Strom
1st Place Image
Karin Strom
2nd Place
Mayumi Hase
2nd Place Image
Mayumi Hase
3rd Place
Jessica Strom
3rd Place Image
Jessica Strom
Competition Name
On My Own - Novice
1st Place
Chiyuki Uchida
1st Place Image
Chiyuki Uchida
2nd Place
Lisa Boone
2nd Place Image
Lisa Boone
3rd Place
Ikuko Sato
3rd Place Image
Ikuko Sato
Competition Name
On My Own - Veteran
1st Place
Shiori Durham
1st Place Image
Shiori Durham
2nd Place
Jessica Strom
2nd Place Image
Jessica Strom
3rd Place
Azumi Kanene
3rd Place Image
Azumi Kanene