2019 NAILPRO Nail Competitions Proudly Sponsored By

ISSE Long Beach 2016 Results

Competition Name
Soak Off Gel - Non-Divisional
1st Place
Shiori Durham
1st Place Image
Shiori Durham
2nd Place
Melissa Peters
2nd Place Image
Melissa Peters
3rd Place
Marina Lopresto
3rd Place Image
Marina Lopresto
Competition Name
It's All About The Bling! - Non-Divisional
1st Place
Katerina Vakrilova
1st Place Image
Katerina Vakrilova
2nd Place
Amy Becker
2nd Place Image
Amy Becker
3rd Place
Liudmyla Zolkina
3rd Place Image
Liudmyla Zolkina
Competition Name
Foil Embossed Elegance - Non-Divisional
1st Place
Viktoriia Servetnik
1st Place Image
Viktoriia Servetnik
2nd Place
Shiori Durham
2nd Place Image
Shiori Durham
3rd Place
Katernia Varkrilova
3rd Place Image
Katernia Varkrilova
Competition Name
Hand Painted - Novice
1st Place
Irina Brailovskya
1st Place Image
Irina Brailovskya
2nd Place
Kanna Mikami
2nd Place Image
Kanna Mikami
3rd Place
Katherine Young
3rd Place Image
Katherine Young
Competition Name
Hand Painted - Veteran
1st Place
Amy Becker
1st Place Image
Amy Becker
2nd Place
Yanira Gonzalez
2nd Place Image
Yanira Gonzalez
3rd Place
Daosa Amorosa
3rd Place Image
Daosa Amorosa
Competition Name
Mixed Media - Vetern - NO Novice
1st Place
Natsuki Kuga
1st Place Image
Natsuki Kuga
2nd Place
Alena Antybura
2nd Place Image
Alena Antybura
3rd Place
Shiori Durham
3rd Place Image
Shiori Durham
Competition Name
Fantasy - Veteran - NO Novice
1st Place
Tomoko Dei
1st Place Image
Tomoko Dei
2nd Place
Akiko Yamakawa
2nd Place Image
Akiko Yamakawa
3rd Place
Liudmyla Zolkina
3rd Place Image
Liudmyla Zolkina
Competition Name
Sculptured Nails - Novice
1st Place
Alena Antybura
1st Place Image
Alena Antybura
2nd Place
Viktoriia Servetnik
2nd Place Image
Viktoriia Servetnik
3rd Place
Kateryna Tyschenko
3rd Place Image
Kateryna Tyschenko
Competition Name
Sculptured Nails - Veteran
1st Place
Allie Baker
2nd Place
Shiori Durham
2nd Place Image
Shiori Durham
3rd Place
Emese Koppanyi
3rd Place Image
Emese Koppanyi
Competition Name
Tip and Overlay - Novice
1st Place
Alena Antybura
1st Place Image
Alena Antybura
2nd Place
Viktoria Servetnik
2nd Place Image
Viktoria Servetnik
3rd Place
Kateryna Tyschenko
3rd Place Image
Kateryna Tyschenko
Competition Name
Tip and Overlay - Veteran
1st Place
Shiori Durham
1st Place Image
Shiori Durham
2nd Place
Allie Baker
3rd Place
Azumi Kanene
3rd Place Image
Azumi Kanene
Competition Name
Perfect Match - Novice
1st Place
Alena Antybura
1st Place Image
Alena Antybura
2nd Place
Viktoriia Servetnik
2nd Place Image
Viktoriia Servetnik
3rd Place
Kateryna Tyschenko
3rd Place Image
Kateryna Tyschenko
Competition Name
Perfect Match - Veteran
1st Place
Allie Baker
2nd Place
Shiori Durham
2nd Place Image
Shiori Durham
3rd Place
Marina Lopresto
3rd Place Image
Marina Lopresto
Competition Name
Salon Success - Novice
1st Place
Sayaka Kitano
1st Place Image
Sayaka Kitano
2nd Place
Ikuko Sato
2nd Place Image
Ikuko Sato
3rd Place
Alena Antybura
3rd Place Image
Alena Antybura
Competition Name
Salon Success - Veteran
1st Place
Frederic Edange
1st Place Image
Frederic Edange
2nd Place
Emese Koppanyi
2nd Place Image
Emese Koppanyi
3rd Place
Katerina Vakrilova
3rd Place Image
Katerina Vakrilova
Competition Name
On My Own - Novice
1st Place
Viktoriia Svertnik
1st Place Image
Viktoriia Svertnik
2nd Place
Alena Antybura
2nd Place Image
Alena Antybura
3rd Place
Ikuko Sato
3rd Place Image
Ikuko Sato
Competition Name
On My Own - Veteran
1st Place
Marina Lopresto
1st Place Image
Marina Lopresto
2nd Place
Shiori Durham
2nd Place Image
Shiori Durham
3rd Place
Chiyuki Uchida
3rd Place Image
Chiyuki Uchida