2019 NAILPRO Nail Competitions Proudly Sponsored By

ISSE Long Beach 2017 Results

Competition Name
Soak Off Gel - Non Divisional
1st Place
Iryna Zabiran
1st Place Image
Iryna Zabiran
2nd Place
Allie Baker
2nd Place Image
Allie Baker
3rd Place
Katerina Vakrilova
3rd Place Image
Katerina Vakrilova
Competition Name
It's All About The Bling! Non-Divisional
1st Place
Amanda Lenher
1st Place Image
Amanda Lenher
2nd Place
Jessica Briarmoon
2nd Place Image
Jessica Briarmoon
3rd Place
Wendy Valenzuela
3rd Place Image
Wendy Valenzuela
Competition Name
Embossed Elegance Non-Divisional
1st Place
Katerina Vakrilova
1st Place Image
Katerina Vakrilova
2nd Place
Ednice de Jesus Nieves
2nd Place Image
Ednice de Jesus Nieves
3rd Place
Tiffany McBride
3rd Place Image
Tiffany McBride
Competition Name
Hand Panted Nail Art - Long Beach California Theme - Novice
1st Place
Yumiko Kuwahata
1st Place Image
Yumiko Kuwahata
2nd Place
Yukari Otsuka
2nd Place Image
Yukari Otsuka
3rd Place
Makiko Otani
3rd Place Image
Makiko Otani
Competition Name
Hand Panted Nail Art - Long Beach California Theme - Veteran
1st Place
Anastasiia Morozova
1st Place Image
Anastasiia Morozova
2nd Place
Iryna Gross
2nd Place Image
Iryna Gross
3rd Place
Lulu Desfassiaux
3rd Place Image
Lulu Desfassiaux
Competition Name
Mixed Media Nail Art - Magic Gardens Theme - Novice
1st Place
Aly Calderon Saucedo
1st Place Image
Aly Calderon Saucedo
2nd Place
Mikami Kanna
2nd Place Image
Mikami Kanna
3rd Place
Matthew Quang-Xuan Nguyen
3rd Place Image
Matthew Quang-Xuan Nguyen
Competition Name
Mixed Media Nail Art - Magic Gardens Theme - Veteran
1st Place
Ekaterina Kondrackaya
1st Place Image
Ekaterina Kondrackaya
2nd Place
Yanira Gonzalez
2nd Place Image
Yanira Gonzalez
3rd Place
LuLu Desfassiaux
3rd Place Image
LuLu Desfassiaux
Competition Name
Fantasy Nail Art - Mermaids Theme - Novice
1st Place
Ramona Hales
1st Place Image
Ramona Hales
2nd Place
Katerina Vakrilova
2nd Place Image
Katerina Vakrilova
3rd Place
Wendy Valenzuela
3rd Place Image
Wendy Valenzuela
Competition Name
Fantasy Nail Art - Mermaids Theme - Veteran
1st Place
Brenda Skermont
1st Place Image
Brenda Skermont
2nd Place
Erika Bakos
2nd Place Image
Erika Bakos
3rd Place
Aguil Fritzke
3rd Place Image
Aguil Fritzke
Competition Name
On My Own - Novice
1st Place
Natalia Sielawa
1st Place Image
Natalia Sielawa
2nd Place
Stacy Bonagura
2nd Place Image
Stacy Bonagura
3rd Place
Galinda Jiminez
3rd Place Image
Galinda Jiminez
Competition Name
On My Own - Veteran
1st Place
Yuriya Matsumoto
1st Place Image
Yuriya Matsumoto
2nd Place
Allie Baker
2nd Place Image
Allie Baker
3rd Place
Iryna Gross
3rd Place Image
Iryna Gross
Competition Name
Sculptured Nail - Novice
1st Place
Natalia Sielawa
1st Place Image
Natalia Sielawa
2nd Place
Genesis Ward
2nd Place Image
Genesis Ward
3rd Place
Jessica Briarmoon
3rd Place Image
Jessica Briarmoon
Competition Name
Sculptured Nail - Veteran
1st Place
Allie Baker
1st Place Image
Allie Baker
2nd Place
Katerina Vakrilova
2nd Place Image
Katerina Vakrilova
3rd Place
Mayumi Hase
3rd Place Image
Mayumi Hase
Competition Name
Tip & Overlay - Novice
1st Place
Natalia Sielawa
1st Place Image
Natalia Sielawa
2nd Place
Genesis Ward
2nd Place Image
Genesis Ward
3rd Place
Tiffany McBride
3rd Place Image
Tiffany McBride
Competition Name
Tip & Overlay - Veteran
1st Place
Allie Baker
1st Place Image
Allie Baker
2nd Place
Mayumi Hase
2nd Place Image
Mayumi Hase
3rd Place
Katerina Vakrilova
3rd Place Image
Katerina Vakrilova
Competition Name
Perfect Match - Novice
1st Place
Natalia Sielaw
1st Place Image
Natalia Sielaw
2nd Place
Genesis Ward
2nd Place Image
Genesis Ward
3rd Place
Yamileth Doiron
3rd Place Image
Yamileth Doiron
Competition Name
Perfect Match - Veteran
1st Place
Allie Baker
1st Place Image
Allie Baker
2nd Place
Mayumi Hase
2nd Place Image
Mayumi Hase
3rd Place
Yuriya Matsumoto
3rd Place Image
Yuriya Matsumoto
Competition Name
Salon Success - Novice
1st Place
Natalia Sielawa
1st Place Image
Natalia Sielawa
2nd Place
Ikuko Sato
2nd Place Image
Ikuko Sato
3rd Place
Genesis Ward
3rd Place Image
Genesis Ward
Competition Name
Salon Success - Veteran
1st Place
Mayumi Hase
1st Place Image
Mayumi Hase
2nd Place
Emese Koppanyi
2nd Place Image
Emese Koppanyi
3rd Place
Kyoko Amemiya
3rd Place Image
Kyoko Amemiya